Darius Rucker Profile
Darius Rucker Profile Photo

Darius Rucker

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Darius Carlos Rucker
Birth Date
May 13, 1966
Birth Place
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Don't Think I Don't Think About It" (2008)
Birth Name
Darius Carlos Rucker
Birth Date
May 13, 1966
Birth Place
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended University of South Carolina
Spouse
Beth Leonard (m. 2000-2020)
Relation
Kate Quigley (comedian)
Son
Jack (b. 2005)
Daughter
Carolyn Pearl Phillips (b. 21-Apr-95), Daniella Rose (16-May-01)
Darius Rucker Video Gallery

Beers and Sunshine

video

Beers and Sunshine (Lyric Video)

video

Forever and Ever Amen (CMT Celebrates Our Heroes Performance)

video

Straight to Hell (Feat. Jason Aldean, Luke Bryan & Charles Kelley)

video

For the First Time

video

Radio (Fan Video)

video