Daniel Day-Lewis
Daniel Day-Lewis Profile Photo

Daniel Day-Lewis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis
Birth Date
Apr 29, 1957
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Daniel Day-Lewis Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Phantom Thread Reynolds Woodcock - aka "Untitled Paul Thomas Anderson Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
Lincoln Abraham Lincoln - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nine Guido Contini - -
Title Star As Genre Info
There Will Be Blood Daniel Plainview - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ballad of Jack and Rose Jack Slavin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gangs of New York Bill 'The Butcher' Cutting - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Boxer Danny Flynn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Crucible John Proctor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Name of the Father Gerry Conlon - -
The Age of Innocence Newland Archer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last of the Mohicans Hawkeye (Nathaniel Poe) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eversmile, New Jersey Dr. Fergus O'Connell - aka Eterna sonrisa de New Jersey (Argentina)
My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown Christy Brown - aka My Left Foot
Title Star As Genre Info
Stars and Bars Henderson Dores - -
The Unbearable Lightness of Being Tomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nanou Max - -
The Insurance Man Kafka TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Room with a View Cecil Vyse - -
My Beautiful Laundrette Johnny - -
My Brother Jonathan Jonathan Dakers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bounty John Fryer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frost in May Archie Hughes-Forret TV -
Gandhi Colin - South African Street Tough - aka Richard Attenborough's Film: Gandhi
How Many Miles to Babylon? Alex TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Artemis 81 Library student TM -
Thank You, P.G. Wodehouse Psmith TM -