Daniel Bruhl
Daniel Bruhl Profile Photo

Daniel Bruhl

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Cesar Martin Bruhl Gonzalez Domingo
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1978
Birth Place
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Daniel Bruhl Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Angel of Darkness Dr. Laszlo Kreizler TV aka "The Alienist" sequel
The King's Man - - aka "Kingsman: The Great Game"
Title Star As Genre Info
7 Days in Entebbe Wilfried Bose - aka "Entebbe"
The Cloverfield Paradox Schmidt - aka "God Particle"
Title Star As Genre Info
Killing for Love Himself - -
My Zoe - - -
The Alienist Dr. Laszlo Kreizler TV -
The Zookeeper's Wife Dr. Jan Zabinski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alone in Berlin Escherich - -
Captain America: Civil War Baron Helmut Zemo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burnt Tony - aka "Chef"
Colonia Daniel - aka "Colonia Dignidad"
Woman in Gold Hubertus Czernin - aka "The Woman in Gold"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Most Wanted Man Max - -
Barcelona, la Rosa de Foc (voice) - aka "Barcelona 3D"
Ich und Kaminski Sebastian Zollner - -
The Face of an Angel Thomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rush Niki Lauda - -
The Fifth Estate Daniel Berg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2 Days in New York The Oak Fairy - -
7 dias en La Habana Leonardo (segment "La tentacion de Cecilia") - -
The Pelayos Ivan Pelayo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Der ganz grobe Traum Konrad Koch - -
Et si on vivait tous ensemble? Dirk - -
Eva Alex Garel - -
Intruders Father Antonio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Die kommenden Tage Hans Kramer - -
Kongavegur Rupert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dinosaurier Tobias Hardmann - -
Inglourious Basterds Fredrick Zoller - -
John Rabe Dr. Georg Rosen - -
Lila, Lila David Kern - -
The Countess Istvan Thurzo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Tranzit Klaus - -
Krabat Tonda - -
Un poco de chocolate Marcos - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2 Days in Paris Lukas - -
The Bourne Ultimatum Martin Kreutz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cargo Chris - -
Ein Freund von mir Karl - -
Salvador (Puig Antich) Salvador Puig Antich - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joyeux Noel Horstmayer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Der letzte Flug Uffz. Barthel - -
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei Jan - -
Farland Frank - -
Ladies in Lavender. Andrea - -
Was nutzt die Liebe in Gedanken Paul Krantz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt Schnubbi - -
Good Bye Lenin! Alexander 'Alex' Kerner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elefantenherz Marko Stemper - -
Vaya con Dios Arbo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Das weibe Rauschen Lukas - -
Ein morderischer Plan Reini Pfaff TM -
Eine offentliche Affare - TM -
Honolulu Marek - -
Nichts bereuen Daniel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deeply Jay - -
Eine Hand Voll Gras Bernd - -
Schule Markus Baasweiler - -
Stundenhotel - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hin und weg David TM -
Le chateau des singes Kwom (German version, voice) - -
Schlaraffenland Checo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blutiger Ernst Reinhold Gerwander TM -
Tatort Achim TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Der Pakt - Wenn Kinder toten Nikolas Koll TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Svens Geheimnis - TM -
Verbotene Liebe Benji Kirchner TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freunde furs Leben - TV -