Daniel Bruhl
Daniel Bruhl Profile Photo

Daniel Bruhl

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Cesar Martin Bruhl Gonzalez Domingo
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1978
Birth Place
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Daniel Bruhl Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Rush (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Supporting Actor Rush (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Film - National Good Bye Lenin! (2003) Katrin Sab, Florian Lukas
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor (Millor Actor) Salvador (Puig Antich) (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Young Actor (Darstellernachwuchspreis) Das weibe Rauschen (2001); Nichts bereuen (2001); Vaya con Dios (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Rush (2013) -
2010 W Best Acting Ensemble Inglourious Basterds (2009) Brad Pitt, Eli Roth, Til Schweiger
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Catalan Film Actor (Millor actor catala de cinema) Salvador (Puig Antich) (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Ensemble Inglourious Basterds (2009) Brad Pitt, Eli Roth, Til Schweiger
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor) Eva (2011) -
2007 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor) Salvador (Puig Antich) (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Rush (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Rush (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actor Was nutzt die Liebe in Gedanken (2004) -
2004 N Best Actor Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (2004) -
2003 W Best Actor Good Bye Lenin! (2003) -
2003 W Best Actor Good Bye Lenin! (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Movie Actor (Mejor Actor de Cine) Salvador (Puig Antich) (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role (Millor Interpretacio Masculina Principal) Eva (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role (Beste darstellerische Leistung - Mannliche Hauptrolle) Good Bye Lenin! (2003); Elefantenherz (2002) -
2003 W German Actor/Actress of the Year - -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role (Beste darstellerische Leistung - Mannliche Hauptrolle) Nichts bereuen (2001); Das weibe Rauschen (2001); Vaya con Dios (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actor (Bester Darsteller) Vaya con Dios (2002); Das weibe Rauschen (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Alienist (2018) (TV) -
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Rush (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor Principal) Eva (2011) -
2007 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor Principal) Salvador (Puig Antich) (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Actor Nichts bereuen (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Acting Ensemble Inglourious Basterds (2009) Brad Pitt, Eli Roth, Til Schweiger
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Performance Inglourious Basterds (2009) Brad Pitt, Eli Roth, Til Schweiger
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Miniseries & Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Alienist (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Rush (2013) -
2010 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Inglourious Basterds (2009) Brad Pitt, Eli Roth, Til Schweiger
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor Salvador (Puig Antich) (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Film: Lead Performance, Male (Protagonista Cine - Categoria Masculina) Salvador (Puig Antich) (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Villain Captain America: Civil War (2016) -