Dan Stevens
Dan Stevens Profile Photo

Dan Stevens

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Jonathan Stevens
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1982
Birth Place
Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Dan Stevens Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Film The Guest (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor The Guest (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Breakthrough Artist The Guest (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Newcomer - Male The Guest (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Breakthrough Performance of the Year The Guest (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N - "As You Like It" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Animated/Visual Effect Performance Beauty and the Beast (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Kiss Beauty and the Beast (2017) Emma Watson
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) Jessica Brown Findlay, Hugh Bonneville, Joanne Froggatt
2013 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) Jessica Brown Findlay, Hugh Bonneville, Joanne Froggatt
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Choice Movie 'Ship Beauty and the Beast (2017) Emma Watson
2017 W Choice Liplock Beauty and the Beast (2017) Emma Watson
2017 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Beauty and the Beast (2017) -
2017 N Choice Hissy Fit Beauty and the Beast (2017) -