Damon Wayans Profile
Damon Wayans Profile Photo

Damon Wayans

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Damon Kyle Wayans Sr.
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1960
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
Co-creator and performer of "In Living Color" (1990 - 2001) (TV)
Birth Name
Damon Kyle Wayans Sr.
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1960
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Murry Bergtraum High School
Father
Howell Wayans
Mother
Elvira
Brother
Dwayne Wayans (actor, b. 20-Jul-56), Keenen Ivory Wayans (actor, b. 8-Jun-58), Marlon Wayans (actor, b. 23-Jul-72), Shawn Wayans (actor, b. 19-Jan-71)
Sister
Elvira, Diedre, Vonnie, Nadia Wayans (actress), Kim Wayans (actress, b. 16-Oct-61)
Spouse
Lisa Thorner (24-Apr-84 - 21-May-00)
Son
Damon Wayans Jr. (actor, b. 1982), Michael Wayans (b. 1985)
Daughter
Cara Mia Wayans (b. 1987), Kyla Wayans (b. 1991)
Damon Wayans Video Gallery

1-800-Collect Commercial (with Ed O'Neill)

video