D'Angelo
D'Angelo Profile Photo

D'Angelo

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Michael Eugene Archer
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1974
Birth Place
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D'Angelo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Album - Soul/R&B "Black Messiah" The Vanguard
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best R&B Song "Really Love" Kendra Foster
2016 W Best R&B Album "Black Messiah" The Vanguard
2016 N Record of the Year "Really Love" The Vanguard
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Performance in a Variety Series/Special 2000 MTV Movie Awards (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Album of the Year "Black Messiah" The Vanguard
2015 N Best R&B/Soul Male Artist - -