Courtney Love
Courtney Love Profile Photo

Courtney Love

Famous As
Singer and actress
Birth Name
Love Michelle Harrison
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1964
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, US
Courtney Love Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actress The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Most Promising Actress The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Supporting Actress The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Rock Song "Celebrity Skin" Billy Corgan, Eric Erlandson
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Outstanding Actress in a Feature Film Julie Johnson (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Breakthrough Performance The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actress The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Rock Guitarist - Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Most Fashionable Artist - -