Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox Profile Photo

Courteney Cox

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Courteney Bass Cox
Birth Date
Jun 15, 1964
Birth Place
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Courteney Cox Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Supporting Actress Scream 2 (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Funniest Supporting Female Performer in a TV Series Friends (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Horror (Internet Only) Scream 3 (2000) -
1998 N Favorite Actress - Horror Scream 2 (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Cougar Town (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Female Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Cougar Town (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Television Friends Friends (1994) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow
1997 N Favorite Television Actress Friends (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Cable TV Actress - -
2014 N Favorite Cable TV Actress - -
2012 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
2011 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Worst Screen Couple 3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) Kurt Russell, Kevin Costner
2002 N Worst Supporting Actress 3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
1996 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Longest Yard, The (2005) -
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Comedy Friends (1994) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Comedy Friends (1994) (TV) -
2000 W Film - Choice Chemistry Scream 3 (2000) David Arquette
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Editor's Choice Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Break Up That Was So Bad It Was Good Family Ties (1982) (TV) Michael J. Fox
2006 N Most Wonderful Wedding Friends (1994) (TV) Matthew Perry
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Excellence in Television - -