Corey Taylor Profile
Corey Taylor Profile Photo

Corey Taylor

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actor, author
Birth Name
Corey Todd Taylor
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1973
Birth Place
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actor, author
Popular for
As the lead vocalist and lyricist of the bands Slipknot and Stone Sour
Birth Name
Corey Todd Taylor
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1973
Birth Place
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.
Nationality
American
Spouse
Scarlett (m. 11-Mar-04, divorced in 2007), Stephanie Luby (m. 13-Nov-09, separated in 2019), Alicia Dove (m. 12-Oct-19)
Son
Griffin Parker (b. 17-Sep-02)
Daughter
Angeline (b. 1992)
Corey Taylor Video Gallery

Samantha's Gone

video

Everybody Dies on My Birthday (Lyric Video)

video

Samantha's Gone (Live)

video

Halfway Down (Live)

video

Culture Head

video

Black Eyes Blue (Live Acoustic)

video