Colin Jost
Colin Jost Profile Photo

Colin Jost

Famous As
Actor, comedian, screenwriter
Birth Name
Colin Kelly Jost
Birth Date
Jun 29, 1982
Birth Place
Staten Island, New York City, NY
Colin Jost Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Rob Klein, Bryan H. Tucker, James Anderson
2016 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Rob Klein, Bryan H. Tucker, James Anderson
2013 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (TV) Seth Meyers, James Anderson, James Downey
2013 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Seth Meyers, James Anderson, James Downey
2012 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Saturday Night Live (TV) James Anderson, Alex Baze, Jessica Conrad
2011 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (TV) John Mulaney, Marika Sawyer, Heather Anne Campbell
2010 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Doug Abeles, James Anderson, Alex Baze
2009 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Seth Meyers, Doug Abeles, James Anderson
2008 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Saturday Night Live (TV) Seth Meyers, Andrew Steele, Paula Pell (head writers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Comedy/Variety - Sketch Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Rob Klein, James Anderson, Jeremy Beiler
2016 N Comedy/Variety - Sketch Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Rob Klein, James Anderson, Jeremy Beiler
2015 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Seth Meyers, Alex Baze, James Anderson
2014 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Seth Meyers, Alex Baze, James Anderson
2013 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Seth Meyers, Alex Baze, James Anderson
2012 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Jonathan Krisel, Christine Nangle, Sarah Schneider
2010 W Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Seth Meyers, Doug Abeles, James Anderson
2009 W Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Paula Pell, Seth Meyers, Andrew Steele (head writers)
2007 W Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series Saturday Night Live (TV) Tina Fey, Seth Meyers, Andrew Steele (head writers)