Clint Dempsey Profile
Clint Dempsey Profile Photo

Clint Dempsey

Famous As
Soccer player
Birth Name
Clinton Drew Dempsey
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1983
Birth Place
Nacogdoches, Texas, USA
Famous As
Soccer player
Popular for
The captain of the United States soccer national team
Birth Name
Clinton Drew Dempsey
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1983
Birth Place
Nacogdoches, Texas, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Brother
Ryan (older)
Sister
Jennifer (older, d. 27-Nov-95 of brain aneurysm)
Spouse
Bethany Keegan
Son
Jackson
Daughter
Elyse, Sophia
Clint Dempsey Video Gallery

The Superfly Mentality - Nike Commercial

video

Don't Tread

video

Gamestop Commercial

video

Clint Dempsey: On the Move (short film by Degree Men)

video