Clea DuVall
Clea DuVall Profile Photo

Clea DuVall

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Clea Helen D'etienne DuVall
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1977
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Clea DuVall Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Female Newcomer The Faculty (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Ensemble Cast Thirteen Conversations About One Thing (2001) Alan Arkin, Alex Burns, David Connolly
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin, John Goodman
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Acting 21 Grams (2003) Benicio Del Toro, Teresa Delgado, Charlotte Gainsbourg
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Helter Skelter (2004) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Veep (2012) (TV) Anna Chlumsky, Gary Cole, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Veep (2012) (TV) Anna Chlumsky, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Gary Cole, Hugh Laurie, John Slattery
2013 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin, John Goodman
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Film - Breakout Performance The Faculty (1998) -