Claire Forlani Profile
Claire Forlani Profile Photo

Claire Forlani

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Claire Antonia Forlani
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1972
Birth Place
Twickenham, Middlesex, England
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Susan Parrish in "Meet Joe Black" (1998)
Birth Name
Claire Antonia Forlani
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1972
Birth Place
Twickenham, Middlesex, England
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Arts Educational School in London studied acting and dance
Father
Pierluigi Forlani
Mother
Barbara Forlani (d. 1998)
Spouse
Dougracy Scott (actor, since 8-Jun-07)
Relation
Benicio Del Toro (actor), John Cusack (actor, 1997 - 1998), Brad Pitt, Keanu Reeves, Ben Stiller (actor, 1998 - 1999)
Son
Eden (step), Gabriel (step)
Claire Forlani Video Gallery

Intensifique Mascara L'Oreal Paris Commercial

video

Dewar's Commercial

video

Banana Republic Commercial

video