Chuck Berry Profile
Chuck Berry Profile Photo

Chuck Berry

Famous As
Singer, guitarist, songwriter
Birth Name
Charles Edward Anderson Berry
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1926
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Singer, guitarist, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Maybellene" (1955)
Birth Name
Charles Edward Anderson Berry
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1926
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Sumner High School
Father
Henry William Berry
Mother
Martha Bell (Banks)
Spouse
Themetta "Toddy" Suggs (28-Oct-48 - 18-Mar-17, his death)
Son
Charles Berry Jr.
Daughter
Darlin Ingrid Berry (b. 3-Oct-50), Aloha Berry, Melody Exes Berry
Chuck Berry Video Gallery

Run Rudolph Run (Lyric Video)

video

Darlin'

video

Big Boys

video

Sweet Sixteen

video

Little Queenie

video