Christina Milian
Christina Milian Profile Photo

Christina Milian

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Christine Flores
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1981
Birth Place
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Christina Milian Trivia
  1. Chosen as the 10th Most Successful Woman in Film, TV, Music, Sports and Fashion on Maxim's 7th annual "Hot 100" list.

  2. Appeared on a catwalk along with other singers like LeAnn Rimes and Sheryl Crow wearing the design clothes by Max Azria Atelier to raise awareness about women and heart disease in 2006 Red Dress Collection.

  3. Listed in number 30 in Hot 100 of 2005 by Maxim magazine.

  4. Inspired hugely by her favorite singers Janet Jackson, Gloria Estefan, Celia Cruz and Diana Ross.

  5. Her first single "Dip It Low" was written by Polli Paul who also wrote songs for Black Eyed Peas.

  6. Shares the same birthday with tennis athlete, Serena Williams.

  7. Used to like making handicrafts such as porcelain dolls and ceramic places.

  8. Appeared in the original "Girl Talk" game box when she was only eleven years old.

  9. Owns two dogs, a Chihuahua named Baby and a Yorkshire terrier named Missy.