Christina Milian Profile
Christina Milian Profile Photo

Christina Milian

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Christine Flores
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1981
Birth Place
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "AM to PM" from album "Christina Milian" (2001)
Birth Name
Christine Flores
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1981
Birth Place
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Matthew Henson Middle School, Indian Head, Maryland
  • Graduated from Westlake High School in Waldorf, Maryland
Father
Don Flores
Mother
Carmen Flores
Sister
Danielle (younger), Elizabeth (younger)
Spouse
The-Dream (singer-songwriter, 4-Sep-09 - 25-Oct-11)
Relation
Nick Cannon (actor/singer, 2002 - 2005), Andre Lyon (2006 - February 2009), Jas Prince (2010 - Jun-2014, engaged), Lil Wayne (Jul-2014 - Aug-2015), Dave East (rapper)
Daughter
Violet Madison Nash (b. 26-Feb-10)