Christina Milian
Christina Milian Profile Photo

Christina Milian

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Christine Flores
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1981
Birth Place
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Christina Milian Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Theatrical Film Be Cool (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Contemporary R&B Album "It's About Time" -
2005 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Dip It Low" (remix) Fabolous
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Song Performance - Female "Dip It Low" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress- Television Snowglobe (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best R&B/Urban Dance Track "Dip It Low" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Crossover Artist - -
2004 N Choice Breakout Movie Star - Female Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003) -
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003) Nick Cannon
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003) Nick Cannon