Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt Profile Photo

Chris Pratt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Michael Pratt
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1979
Birth Place
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
Chris Pratt Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor in a Film Passengers (2016) -
2015 W Best Actor in a Film Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Vocal Ensemble in a Video Game Lego Dimensions (2015) Elizabeth Banks, Gary Oldman, Joel McHale
2016 W Best Vocal Ensemble in a Video Game Lego Dimensions (2015) Elizabeth Banks, Gary Oldman, Joel McHale
2015 W Best Vocal Ensemble in a Feature Film The Lego Movie (2014) Elizabeth Banks, Will Ferrell, Morgan Freeman
2015 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a Feature Film The Lego Movie (2014) Elizabeth Banks, Will Ferrell, Morgan Freeman
2015 N Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Feature Film The Lego Movie (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor of the Year Guardians of the Galaxy (2014); The Lego Movie (2014) -
2015 N Best Ensemble Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Breakthrough Performer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Jurassic World (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Breakthrough Artist Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Comedy Supporting Actor Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2015 N Breakthrough Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Breakthrough Performance of the Year Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2014 N Favorite Celebrity of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Guy of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Sexiest Man of Style - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best International Actor Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Action Performance Jurassic World (2015) -
2016 N Best Male Performance Jurassic World (2015) -
2015 N Best Male Performance Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2015 N Best Shirtless Performance Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2015 N Best Musical Moment Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2015 N Best Comedic Performance Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2015 N Best Hero Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Cast Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Lead Film Actor The Maze Runner (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Favorite Butt-Kicker Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) -
2018 N Favorite Movie Actor Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) -
2016 N Favorite Movie Actor Jurassic World (2015) -
2015 N Favorite Male Action Star Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Breakthrough Performance - Male Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2015 N Best Voice-Over Performance The Lego Movie (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male Movie Star of 2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) -
2018 N Action Movie Star of 2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) -
2016 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2016 N Favorite Action Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Ensemble Acting Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor on Social Media - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice Summer Movie Actor Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) -
2018 N Choice Liplock Avengers: Infinity War (2018) Zoe Saldana
2017 W Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) -
2017 N Choice Movie 'Ship Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) Zoe Saldana
2016 N Choice AnTEENcipated Movie Actor The Magnificent Seven (2016) -
2015 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Jurassic World (2015) -
2014 N Choice Animated Movie: Voice The Lego Movie (2014) -
2005 N Choice TV Sidekick Everwood (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Choice TV Sidekick Everwood (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Motion Pictures (On 21 April 2017. At 6834 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Super Superhero Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -