Chris Pine
Chris Pine Profile Photo

Chris Pine

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Whitelaw Pine
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Chris Pine Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Violence of Action James Reed - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Old Knives - - -
I Am the Night Jay Singletary TV aka "One Day She'll Darken"
Newsflash Walter Cronkite - -
Wonder Woman 1984 Steve Trevor - aka "Wonder Woman 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Wrinkle in Time Dr. Alex Murry - -
Outlaw King Robert The Bruce - -
Star Trek 4 Captain James T. Kirk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wonder Woman Steve Trevor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angie Tribeca Dr. Thomas Hornbein TV -
Hell or High Water Toby - aka "Comancheria"
Star Trek Beyond Captain James T. Kirk - aka "Star Trek 3"
The Finest Hours Bernie Webber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
SuperMansion Special guest / Robo-Dino (voice) TV -
This Is Not a Club Narrator (voice) - -
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Eric TV -
Z for Zachariah Caleb - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Horrible Bosses 2 Rex Hanson - -
Into the Woods Cinderella's Prince - -
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit Jack Ryan - aka "Jack Ryan"
Stretch Roger Karos - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek Into Darkness James T. Kirk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
People Like Us Sam - aka "Welcome to People"
Rise of the Guardians Jack Frost (voice) - -
This Means War FDR Foster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey Dave (voice) - -
Small Town Saturday Night Rhett Ryan - -
Unstoppable Will Gordon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond All Boundaries Hanson Baldwin - New York Times Military Editor (voice) / Sgt. Bill Reed (voice) - -
Carriers Brian - -
Star Trek James Tiberius Kirk - aka Star Trek: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
An Inconvenient Head - - -
Bottle Shock Bo Barrett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Dating Danny - -
Just My Luck Jake Hardin - -
Smokin' Aces Darwin Tremor - aka Mi$e à prix (France)
Surrender Dorothy Shawn TM -
Surrender, Dorothy Shawn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confession Luther Scott - -
The Bulls Jason - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement Nicholas Devereaux - -
Why Germany? Chris - -