Chris Pine
Chris Pine Profile Photo

Chris Pine

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Whitelaw Pine
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Chris Pine Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor Wonder Woman (2017) -
2017 N Best Actor in a Film Star Trek Beyond (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Unstoppable (2010) Denzel Washington, Rosario Dawson, Ethan Suplee
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Cast Star Trek (2009) (TV) Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana, Karl Urban
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Eric Bana, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Breakthrough Performance Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Hell or High Water (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Biggest Badass Star Star Trek (2009) -
2010 N Best Breakout Star Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N BFFs (Best Friends Forever) Star Trek Beyond (2016) Zachary Quinto
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Style Icon of 2018 - -
2018 N Style Icon of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor - -
2014 N Favorite Movie Duo Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) Zachary Quinto
2010 N Favorite Breakout Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance SuperMansion (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor, Male Hell or High Water (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Science Fiction Actor Star Trek (2009) -
2009 N Breakthrough Performance - Male Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Choice Action Movie Actor Wonder Woman (2017) -
2017 N Choice Summer Movie Actor Wonder Woman (2017) -
2017 N Choice Movie 'Ship Wonder Woman (2017) Gal Gadot
2017 N Choice Liplock Wonder Woman (2017) Gal Gadot
2016 N Choice AnTEENcipated Movie Actor Star Trek Beyond (2016) -
2013 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) -
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance This Means War (2012) -
2009 N Choice Movie: Fresh Face Male Star Trek (2009) -
2009 N Choice Movie Rumble Star Trek (2009) Zachary Quinto
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Zoe Saldana, Zachary Quinto, Eric Bana