Chris Pine Profile
Chris Pine Profile Photo

Chris Pine

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Whitelaw Pine
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Nicholas Devereaux in "The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement" (2004)
Birth Name
Christopher Whitelaw Pine
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from the University of California at Berkeley with bachelor's degree in English
  • Attended at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco
Father
Robert Pine
Mother
Gwynne Gilford
Sister
Katherine Pine (b. 24-Sep-72)
Relation
Audrina Patridge (reality TV star, 2009), Beau Garrett (actress/model), Olivia Munn (actress), Dominique Piek, Amanda Frances (swimsuit model), Iris Bjork Johannesdottir, Vail Bloom
Chris Pine Video Gallery

If Congress Was Your Co-Worker (PAC with Alan Tudyk)

video