Chris Noth Profile
Chris Noth Profile Photo

Chris Noth

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher David Noth
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1954
Birth Place
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Detective Mike Logan in TV series "Law & Order" (1990)
Birth Name
Christopher David Noth
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1954
Birth Place
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Height
6' 1.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Yale University with MFA in New Haven, Connecticut
  • Attended Marlboro College in Vermont
Father
Charles James Noth
Mother
Jeanne L. Parr
Spouse
Tara Lynn Wilson (actress, since 06-Apr-12)
Relation
Beverly Johnson (supermodel/actress)
Son
Orion Christopher Noth (b. 18-Jan-08)
Chris Noth News and Articles