Chris Klein Profile
Chris Klein Profile Photo

Chris Klein

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Frederick Christopher Klein
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1979
Birth Place
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher in "American Pie" (1999)
Birth Name
Frederick Christopher Klein
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1979
Birth Place
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Hinsdale Central High School
  • Attended Millard West High School, Millard, NE
  • Attended Texas Christian University, majoring in dramatic arts
Father
Fred Klein
Mother
Terri Klein
Brother
Tim (b. 1982)
Sister
Debbie (b. 1978)
Spouse
Laina Rose Thyfault (travel agent, since 9-Aug-15)
Relation
Katie Holmes (actress, engaged, 2004 - Mar 2005), Ginnifer Goodwin (actress, 2006 - Dec 2008)
Chris Klein News and Articles