Chris Hemsworth
Chris Hemsworth Profile Photo

Chris Hemsworth

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Hemsworth
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1983
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Chris Hemsworth Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Rising Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Cast Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor in a Comedy Thor: Ragnarok (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Global Actor in Motion Pictures - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Actor The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) -
2016 N Best International Actor Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Most Popular Actor Home and Away (1988) (TV) -
2005 W Most Popular New Talent - Male Home and Away (1988) (TV) -
2005 N Most Popular Actor Home and Away (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Fight Thor: Ragnarok (2017) Mark Ruffalo
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Kiss Vacation (2015) Leslie Mann
2014 N Best Shirtless Performance Thor: The Dark World (2013) -
2014 N Best Hero Thor: The Dark World (2013) -
2013 W Best Fight The Avengers (2012) Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy Renner, Tom Hiddleston
2012 N Best Hero Thor (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Movie Actor Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2019 N Favorite Superhero Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2018 N Favorite Movie Actor Thor: Ragnarok (2017) -
2017 W Favorite Movie Actor Ghostbusters (2016) -
2017 N Favorite Butt-Kicker The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) -
2016 N Favorite Movie Actor Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
2013 N Favorite Male Buttkicker The Avengers (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Male Movie Star of 2019 Avengers: Endgame (2019) -
2018 N Male Movie Star of 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2018 N Drama Movie Star of 2018 12 Strong (2018) -
2018 N Action Movie Star of 2018 Avengers: Infinity Wars (2018) -
2016 W Favorite Action Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2014 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor - -
2013 W Favorite Action Movie Star - -
2013 N Favorite Movie Superhero The Avengers (2012) (as Thor) -
2013 N Favorite On-Screen Chemistry The Hunger Games (2012) Kristen Stewart
2012 N Favorite Movie Superhero Thor (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Foreign Duo of the Year Thor: The Dark World (2013) Tom Hiddleston
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Superhero Thor (2011) -
2011 N Breakout Performance Male X-Men: First Class (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Action Movie Actor Avengers: Endgame (2019), Men in Black: International (2019) -
2018 W Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Thor: Ragnarok (2017) -
2018 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2016 N Choice Summer Movie Actor Ghostbusters (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Liplock The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) Jessica Chastain
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Action/Adventure In the Heart of the Sea (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Blackhat (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
2014 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Thor: The Dark World (2013) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Red Dawn (2012) -
2012 W Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Avengers (2012) -
2011 N Choice Movie Breakout: Male Thor (2011) -