Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church Profile Photo

Charlotte Church

Famous As
Pop music singer
Birth Name
Charlotte Maria Reed
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1986
Birth Place
Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales
Charlotte Church Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best British Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W British Artist of the Year - -
2000 N Young British Classical Performer - -
2000 N Female Artist of the Year "Charlotte Church" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Special Event Album of the Year "The Passion of the Christ: Songs" Steven Curtis Chapman, Scott Stapp, Brad Paisley, Sara Evans
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program Charlotte Church Live from Jerusalem (2001) (V) Paul Burger (executive producer), John Drury (executive producer), Kriss Russman (director)
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Woman of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Selling Classical Recording "Dream A Dream" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -