Charlie Puth
Charlie Puth Profile Photo

Charlie Puth

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Charles Otto Puth Jr.
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1991
Birth Place
Rumson, New Jersey, USA
Charlie Puth Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Radio Songs Artist - -
2018 N Top Radio Song "Attention" -
2016 N Top New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - "See You Again" from "Furious 7" Wiz Khalifa
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Song "See You Again" from "Furious 7" Wiz Khalifa
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Original Song "See You Again" from "Furious 7" Wiz Khalifa, DJ Frank E, Andrew Cedar
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture "See You Again" (from movie "Furious 7") Wiz Khalifa
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Song Written for Visual Media "See You Again" Andrew Cedar, DJ Frank E, Wiz Khalifa
2016 N Song of the Year "See You Again" Andrew Cedar, Justin Franks
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Song/Recording Created for a Film "See You Again" from "Furious 7" Wiz Khalifa, DJ Frank E, Andrew Cedar
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Song - Film "See You Again" (from movie "Furious 7") Andrew Cedar, Cameron Thomaz, Justin Franks
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Original Song "See You Again" from "Furious 7" DJ Frank E, Wiz Khalifa, Andrew Cedar
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Cover Song "In My Blood" -
2018 N Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best US Act - -
2016 N Best Push - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Collaboration "We Don't Talk Anymore" Selena Gomez
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Collaboration "See You Again" Wiz Khalifa
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W International Song of the Year "See You Again" Wiz Khalifa
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Heartbreak - Best Breakup Song "We Don't Talk Anymore" Selena Gomez
2017 N Mashup! - Best Collaboration "We Don't Talk Anymore" Selena Gomez
2016 N XOXO - Best Crush Song "One Call Away" -
2016 N The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Attention" -
2018 N Choice Summer Male Artist - -
2018 N Choice Summer Tour "The Voicenotes Tour" -
2016 N Choice Male Artist - -
2016 N Choice Song: Male Artist "One Call Away" -
2016 N Choice Break-Up Song "We Don't Talk Anymore" Selena Gomez
2016 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -