Charlie Puth Profile
Charlie Puth Profile Photo

Charlie Puth

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Charles Otto Puth Jr.
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1991
Birth Place
Rumson, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Featured Single "See You Again" (2015)
Birth Name
Charles Otto Puth Jr.
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1991
Birth Place
Rumson, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Holy Cross School, Rumson
  • Attended Forrestdale Middle School
  • Graduated from Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High School in 2010
  • Graduated from Berklee College of Music in 2013, majored in Music Production and Engineering
Father
Charles Puth
Mother
Debra Puth
Brother
Stephen (twin)
Sister
Mikaela (twin)
Relation
Bella Thorne (actress, split)
Charlie Puth Video Gallery

Mother (Meridian Remix)

video

Mother (Acoustic Performance)

video

Mother (Codeko Remix)

video

Someone You Loved (Lewis Capaldi Cover)

video

Memories (Maroon 5 Cover)

video

Cheating on You

video