Chadwick Boseman
Chadwick Boseman Profile Photo

Chadwick Boseman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Chadwick Aaron Boseman
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1976
Birth Place
Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Chadwick Boseman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor Black Panther (2018) -
2017 N Best Supporting Actor in a Film Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor - -
2018 W Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actor Get on Up (2014) -
2014 N Outstanding Breakthrough Actor Performance 42 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Most Promising Performer 42 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Short Film Blood Over a Broken Pawn (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Performance in a Movie Black Panther (2018) -
2018 W Best Hero Black Panther (2018) -
2018 N Best Onscreen Team Black Panther (2018) Lupita Nyong'o, Danai Gurira, Letitia Wright
2018 N Best Fight Black Panther (2018) Winston Duke
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Black Panther (2018) -
2019 N Entertainer of the Year - -
2018 N Entertainer of the Year - -
2018 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Marshall (2017) -
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2015 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Get on Up (2014) -
2014 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture 42 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Movie Actor Black Panther (2018) -
2019 N Favorite Superhero Black Panther (2018) -
2017 N #Squad Captain America: Civil War (2016) Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan, Anthony Mackie, Don Cheadle, Jeremy Renner
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Male Movie Star of 2018 Black Panther (2018) -
2018 N Action Movie Star of 2018 Black Panther (2018) -
2018 N Style Icon of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Get on Up (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Black Panther (2018) -
2018 N Choice Movie Ship Black Panther (2018) Lupita Nyong'o
2018 N Choice Liplock Black Panther (2018) Lupita Nyong'o
2018 N Choice Style Icon - -
2018 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2016 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Chemistry Captain America: Civil War (2016) Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Don Cheadle, Paul Bettany