Catherine Tate
Catherine Tate Profile Photo

Catherine Tate

Famous As
Actress, comedienne
Birth Name
Catherine Ford
Birth Date
May 12, 1968
Birth Place
Bloomsbury, London, England, UK
Catherine Tate Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Hunters (2020) - TV aka "The Hunt"
Title Star As Genre Info
Monster Family Baba Yaga - aka "Happy Family"
Title Star As Genre Info
Perfect Roast Potatoes Tamara - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Not Sophie's Choice Mummy - -
SuperBob Theresa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Asterix and Obelix: Mansion of the Gods Dulcia (voice) (version: English language) - -
Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?! Sophie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Khumba Nora (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Monte Carlo Alicia Winthrop Scott - -
The Itch of the Golden Nit Stella (voice) - -
The Office Nellie Bertram TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Channel 4's Comedy Gala Nan TM -
Gulliver's Travels Queen Isabelle - -
The One Ronnie Barmaid TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief 2009 Nan/Herself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief 2007: The Big One Various characters TM -
Mrs. Ratcliffe's Revolution Dorothy Ratcliffe - -
The Bad Mother's Handbook Karen Cooper TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Who Donna Noble TV -
Love and Other Disasters Tallulah Riggs-Wentworth - -
Scenes of a Sexual Nature Sara - -
Sixty Six Aunt Lila - -
Starter for 10 Julie Jackson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief: Red Nose Night Live 05 Lauren TM -
Marple: A Murder Is Announced Mitzi Kosinski TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Catherine Tate Show Various Characters TV -
Wild West Angela Phillips TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Attention Scum - TV -
TV Go Home - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Hill Various Roles TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Train Various roles TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Milner Jesson's P.A. TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bill Karen Brogan TV -