Catherine Tate
Catherine Tate Profile Photo

Catherine Tate

Famous As
Actress, comedienne
Birth Name
Catherine Ford
Birth Date
May 12, 1968
Birth Place
Bloomsbury, London, England, UK
Catherine Tate Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Female Performance in a Comedy Programme Catherine Tate's Nan (TV) -
2011 N Comedy Programme Little Crackers (TV) (2010) Sophie Clarke-Jervoise, Izzy Mant
2007 N Best Comedy Programme The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) Gordon Anderson, Aschlin Ditta, Geoffrey Perkins
2006 N Best Comedy Performance The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best New Writer The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) Derren Litten
2005 N Comedy Programme or Series Award The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) Geoffrey Perkins, Gordon Anderson
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best TV Comedy Actress The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best TV Comedy Actress The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) -
2004 W Best TV Comedy Newcomer The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) -
2004 N Best TV Comedy Actress The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Drama Performance Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Comedy Performance The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -