Cat Power Profile
Cat Power Profile Photo

Cat Power

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Charlyn Marie Marshall
Birth Date
Jan 21, 1972
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "The Greatest" (2006)
Birth Name
Charlyn Marie Marshall
Birth Date
Jan 21, 1972
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Nationality
American
Father
Charlie
Relation
Daniel (model, 2001-2003)
Cat Power Video Gallery

Horizon

video

In Your Face (Live)

video

Stay

video

Woman (Feat. Lana Del Rey)

video

Wanderer (Intro)

video

Bully (Live)

video