Canaan Smith Profile
Canaan Smith Profile Photo

Canaan Smith

Famous As
Country music singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Canaan Lee Smith
Birth Date
Aug 24, 1982
Birth Place
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Country music singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Love You Like That" (2014)
Birth Name
Canaan Lee Smith
Birth Date
Aug 24, 1982
Birth Place
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Lafayette High School in Williamsburg in 2001
  • Attended Belmont University in Nashville, Tennessee
Spouse
Christy Hardesty (since 30-Aug-14)
Relation
Mika Combs (split)
Canaan Smith Video Gallery

American Dream (Raised Rowdy Podcast Performance)

video

Mason Jars & Fireflies (Acoustic Garage Session)

video

Cabin in the Woods

video

Jingle Bell Rock (The Christmas Dock Sessions)

video

Holly Jolly Christmas (The Christmas Dock Sessions)

video

Cabin in the Woods (The Dock Sessions)

video