Cam Newton Profile
Cam Newton Profile Photo

Cam Newton

Famous As
Football quarterback
Birth Name
Cameron Jerrell Newton
Birth Date
May 11, 1989
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Football quarterback
Popular for
His 422 passing yards broke Peyton Manning's rookie record, in NFL debut game (2011)
Birth Name
Cameron Jerrell Newton
Birth Date
May 11, 1989
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Westlake High School in Atlanta, Georgia
  • Attended the University of Florida
  • Graduated from Auburn University, with a degree in Sociology
Father
Cecil Newton Sr.
Mother
Brother
Cecil Newton Jr. (football center)
Relation
Hazel / Shakia Proctor (former stripper)
Son
Chosen Sebastian Newton (b. 24-Dec-15)
Cam Newton Video Gallery

ESPN's This Is SportsCenter Commercial

video

Under Armour Commercial 'Cam's Night Out'

video

Beats By Dre Commercial 'Straight to the Gym'

video

Sweat Says It All - Gatorade Commercial

video