Calvin Harris Profile
Calvin Harris Profile Photo

Calvin Harris

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, producer
Birth Name
Adam Richard Wiles
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1984
Birth Place
Dumfries, Scotland, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, producer
Popular for
Single "I'm Not Alone" (2009)
Birth Name
Adam Richard Wiles
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1984
Birth Place
Dumfries, Scotland, UK
Height
6' 5.2
Nationality
Scottish
Education
  • Attended Dumfries High School, in Dumfries, Scotland
Father
David Wiles
Mother
Pamela
Brother
Edward (older)
Sister
Sophie (older)
Relation
Anne Vyalitsyna (supermodel, split), Rita Ora (singer, split), Aarika Wolf (model, split), Taylor Swift (singer, split), Eiza Gonzalez (actress)
Calvin Harris Video Gallery

Promises (Feat. Sam Smith)

video

Promises (Lyric Video) [Feat. Sam Smith]

video

One Kiss (Feat. Dua Lipa)

video

One Kiss (Live) [Feat. Dua Lipa]

video

One Kiss (Lyric Video) [Feat. Dua Lipa]

video

Nuh Ready Nuh Ready (Feat. PARTYNEXTDOOR)

video