Brittany Murphy
Brittany Murphy Profile Photo

Brittany Murphy

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sharon Bertolotti
Birth Date
Nov 10, 1977
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Brittany Murphy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Something Wicked Susan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Abandoned Mary Walsh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Across the Hall June - -
Deadline Alice - -
MegaFault Dr. Amy Lane TM -
The Ramen Girl Abby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Futurama: The Beast with a Billion Backs Colleen (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Feet Gloria (voice) - -
Love and Other Disasters Emily 'Jacks' Jackson - aka Love (et ses petits d├ęsastres) (France)
The Dead Girl Krista - -
The Groomsmen Sue - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Neverwas Maggie Paige - -
Sin City Shellie - aka Frank Miller's Sin City
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Black Book Stacy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Boy! Nelly (voice) - -
Just Married Sarah McNerney - aka Voll verheiratet (Germany)
Uptown Girls Molly Gunn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8 Mile Alex - aka 8 Mile (Germany)
Something In Between Sky - -
Spun Nikki - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Say a Word Elisabeth Burrows - -
Riding in Cars with Boys Fay Hope Forrester - -
Sidewalks of New York Ashley - -
Summer Catch Dede Mulligan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angels! Nurse Bellows - -
Cherry Falls Jody Marken - -
Common Ground Dorothy Nelson TV -
The Audition Daniella - -
Trixie Ruby Pearli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drop Dead Gorgeous Lisa Swenson - aka Gnadenlos sch÷n (Germany)
Girl, Interrupted Daisy Randone - aka Durchgeknallt (Germany)
The Devil's Arithmetic Rivkah TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bongwater Mary - -
David and Lisa Lisa TV aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: David and Lisa
Falling Sky Emily Nicholson - -
Phoenix Veronica - -
The Prophecy II Izzy - aka God's Army II
Zack and Reba Reba Simpson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drive Deliverance Bodine - -
King of the Hill Luanne Platter/Joseph Gribble (Age 12) TV -
Pepper Ann Tank the 8th grader TV aka Disney's Pepper Ann
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Jeopardy Julia Marie Neuland TV aka Victim of the Night
Freeway Rhonda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clueless Tai Fraiser - aka I Was a Teenage Teenager
Title Star As Genre Info
Almost Home Molly Morgan TV aka The Torkelsons: Almost Home
Family Prayers Elise - aka A Family Divided
Title Star As Genre Info
Drexell's Class Brenda Drexell TV -