Brittany Murphy
Brittany Murphy Profile Photo

Brittany Murphy

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sharon Bertolotti
Birth Date
Nov 10, 1977
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Brittany Murphy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production (for episode "Girl, You'll Be A Giant Soon", As the voice of Luane Platter) King of the Hill (1997) -
2000 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production (for episode "Movin on Up", As the voice of Luanne Platter) King of the Hill (1997) -
1997 N Best Individual Achievement: Voice Acting by a Female Performer in a TV Production (for playing "Luanne") King of the Hill (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actress Bongwater (1998) -
2001 N Best Actress Zack and Reba (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Worst Screen Couple Just Married (2003) Ashton Kutcher, Tara Reid
2004 N Worst Supporting Actress Just Married (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama Don't Say a Word (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Little Black Book (2004) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy Just Married (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure 8 Mile (2002) -
2003 N Choice Movie Liplock 8 Mile (2002) Eminem
2003 N Choice Movie Liplock Just Married (2003) Ashton Kutcher
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Girl, Interrupted (1999) -
1999 N Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series or Series - Leading Young Actress David and Lisa (1998) (TV) -
1996 N Best Professional Actress/Singer - -
1996 N Best Young Supporting Actress - Feature Film Clueless (1995) -