Brie Larson
Brie Larson Profile Photo

Brie Larson

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1989
Birth Place
Sacramento, California, USA
Brie Larson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
2016 N Best Breakthrough Performance Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 W Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
2013 W Breakthrough Artist Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Lead Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Leading Actress Room (2015) -
2016 N - Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 W Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 N Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 W Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
2013 W Breakthrough Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Performance of the Year - Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 W Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
2015 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Room (2015) -
2013 N Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Female Lead Room (2015) -
2014 N Best Female Lead Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W International Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress of the Year Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Hero Captain Marvel (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Breakthrough Performance Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 N Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 N Breakthrough Performance on Camera Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor, Female Room (2015) -
2013 N Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
2013 N Best Actress Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Motion Picture Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Action Movie Actress Captain Marvel (2019), Avengers: Endgame (2019) -
2017 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress Kong: Skull Island (2017) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Young Actress Room (2015) -
2015 W Best Screen Couple Room (2015) Jacob Tremblay
2015 W Courage in Acting Room (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performace in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Hoot (2006) -
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Sleepover (2004) Sean Faris, Sara Paxton, Scout Taylor-Compton
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress Raising Dad (2001) (TV) -