Brendan Fraser
Brendan Fraser Profile Photo

Brendan Fraser

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Brendan James Fraser
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1968
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Brendan Fraser Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Professionals Peter Swann TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doom Patrol Robotman (voice) / Cliff Steele TV -
Line of Descent Charlie 'Charu' Jolpin - aka "The Field"
The Poison Rose Dr. Miles Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Condor Nathan Fowler TV aka "Three Days of the Condor"
Trust James Fletcher Chase TV -
William Tell: 3D William Tell - aka "The Legend of William Tell: 3D"
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Curtain of the Night Ronay - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Texas Rising Billy Anderson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Nut Job Grayson (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Case of You Tony - -
Gimme Shelter Tom Fitzpatrick - -
HairBrained Leo Searly - -
Pawn Shop Chronicles Ricky - -
Stand Off Joe Maguire - aka "Whole Lotta Sole"
Title Star As Genre Info
Escape from Planet Earth Scorch Supernova (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extraordinary Measures John Crowley - -
Furry Vengeance Dan Sanders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inkheart Mo 'Silvertongue' Folchart - aka Tintenherz (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Adventure at the Center of the Earth Prof. Trevor Anderson VG -
Journey to the Center of the Earth 3D Trevor - aka Journey 3-D
The Air I Breathe Pleasure - -
The Fairly OddParents Turbo Thunder TV -
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Rick O'Connell - aka The Mummy 3
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Richard 'Rick' O'Connell (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Journey to the End of the Night Paul - aka 12 Horas ate o Amanhecer
The Last Time Jamie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crash Rick Cabot - aka L.A. Crash
Revenge of the Mummy: The Ride Rick O'Connell - aka Revenge of the Mummy
Title Star As Genre Info
Looney Tunes: Back in Action DJ Drake/Himself/Voice of Tasmanian Devil and She-Devil - aka Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
Scrubs Ben Sullivan TV -
The Quiet American Alden Pyle - aka The Spy
Title Star As Genre Info
Monkeybone Stu Miley - -
The Mummy Returns Richard 'Rick' O'Connell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bedazzled Elliot Richards/Jefe/Mary - aka Teuflisch (Germany)
King of the Hill David Kalaiki-Alii TV -
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists Sinbad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blast from the Past Adam Webber - -
Dudley Do-Right Dudley Do-Right - -
The Mummy Richard 'Rick' O'Connell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gods and Monsters Clayton Boone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
George of the Jungle George, the King of the Jungle - -
Still Breathing Fletcher McBracken - -
The Twilight of the Golds David Gold TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Daze Doug - -
Mrs. Winterbourne Hugh/Bill Winterbourne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Passion of Darkly Noon Darkly Noon - aka Darkly Noon
Title Star As Genre Info
Airheads Chazz (Chester) Darvey - -
The Scout Steve Nebraska - -
With Honors Montgomery 'Monty' Kessler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Twenty Bucks Sam Mastrewski - -
Younger and Younger Winston Younger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Encino Man Link - aka California Man
School Ties David Greene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Child of Darkness, Child of Light John's friend TM -
Dogfight Sailor #1 - -
Guilty Until Proven Innocent Bobby McLaughlin TM aka Presumed Guilty
My Old School - TV -