Brendan Fraser
Brendan Fraser Profile Photo

Brendan Fraser

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Brendan James Fraser
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1968
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Brendan Fraser Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor The Mummy (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Ensemble Crash (2004) Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon, Sandra Bullock
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor - Action The Mummy (1999) -
1998 N Favorite Actor/Actress - Family George of the Jungle (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Acting Ensemble Crash (2004/I) Larenz Tate, Don Cheadle, Thandie Newton
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Supporting Actor Gods and Monsters (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Favorite Male Movie Star The Mummy Returns (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance - Male The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Favorite Male Movie Star The Mummy Returns (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) Ludacris, Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Actor Still Breathing (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Distinguished Decade of Achievement in Film - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Film - Choice Actor - -