Brenda Song
Brenda Song Profile Photo

Brenda Song

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Brenda Julietta Song
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1988
Birth Place
Carmichael, California, USA
Brenda Song Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Like Mike (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Acting Ensemble The Social Network (2010) John Getz , Justin Timberlake, Joseph Mazzello
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Rooney Mara, Armie Hammer, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Ensemble Cast The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Ensemble of the Year The Social Network (2010) Denise Grayson, Josh Pence, Jesse Eisenberg
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Television Star The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Sidekick - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - The Social Network (2010) Rooney Mara, John Getz , Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Ensemble Acting The Social Network (2010) Rashida Jones, Joseph Mazzello, Josh Pence
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Performance The Social Network (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble The Social Network (2010) John Getz, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Guest Starring Young Actress The Bernie Mac Show (2002) (TV) -
2001 W Best Performance in a TV Movie (Comedy) - Supporting Young Actress The Ultimate Christmas Present (2000) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Role Model The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (TV) -
2006 W Superstar of Tomorrow The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (TV) -