Breckin Meyer
Breckin Meyer Profile Photo

Breckin Meyer

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Breckin Erin Meyer
Birth Date
May 7, 1974
Birth Place
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Breckin Meyer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Writing in an Animated Television Production or Short Form Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (2008) (TV Movie) Seth Green, Dan Milano, Zeb Wells
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) Seth Green, Michael Lazzo, Tom Root
2008 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) Seth Green, Michael Lazzo, Tom Root
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Worst Actor Pinocchio (2002) Roberto Benigni
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Film - Choice Chemistry Road Trip (2000) Amy Smart
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Animation Voice Over Group Potato Head Kids (1986) (TV) Kellie Martin, Anne Marie McEvoy, Laura Mooney