Brantley Gilbert
Brantley Gilbert Profile Photo

Brantley Gilbert

Famous As
Country rock music singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Brantley Keith Gilbert
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1985
Birth Place
Jefferson, Georgia, USA
Brantley Gilbert Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W New Male Vocalist - -
2013 N New Artist of the Year - -
2012 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Single of the Year: Breakthrough Artist "You Don't Know Her Like I Do" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Favorite Album - Country "Just As I Am" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Top Country Artist - -
2015 N Top Country Album "Just As I Am" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Collaborative Video of the Year "What Happens in a Small Town" Lindsay Ell
2016 N CMT Performance of the Year "What's Your Name" (From CMT Crossroads) Lynyrd Skynyrd
2015 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Small Town Throwdown" Justin Moore, Thomas Rhett
2012 W Nationwide on Your Side Award - -
2012 N USA Weekend Breakthrough Video of the Year "Country Must Be Country Wide" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Musical Event of the Year "What Happens in a Small Town" Lindsay Ell
2012 N New Artist of the Year - -
2011 N Song of the Year "Dirt Road Anthem" Colt Ford
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Renegade - -