Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Profile Photo

Brandon Routh

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Brandon James Routh
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1979
Birth Place
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Brandon Routh Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor Superman Returns (2006) -
2006 W - Superman Returns (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Male Newcomer Superman Returns (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Villain Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) Chris Evans, Jason Schwartzman, Mae Whitman
2006 W Best Superhero Superman Returns (2006) -
2006 N Breakout Performance Superman Returns (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Action TV Actor DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016) (TV) -
2006 N Movie - Choice Rumble (Superman vs. The Airplane) Superman Returns (2006) -
2006 N Movies - Choice Breakout (Male) Superman Returns (2006) -
2006 N Movies - Choice Chemistry Superman Returns (2006) Kate Bosworth