Brandi Carlile
Brandi Carlile Profile Photo

Brandi Carlile

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Brandi M. Carlile
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1981
Birth Place
Ravensdale, Washington, USA
Brandi Carlile Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Album of the Year "By the Way, I Forgive You" -
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Song of the Year "The Joke" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Female Video of the Year "The Joke" -
2019 N CMT Performance of the Year "(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman (From 2018 CMT Artists of the Year)" Maren Morris
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Music Artist "By the Way, I Forgive You" -
2016 N Outstanding Music Artist "The Firewatcher's Daughter" -
2010 N Outstanding Music Artist "Give Up the Ghost" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best American Roots Performance "The Joke" -
2019 W Best American Roots Song "The Joke" Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth
2019 W Best Americana Album "By the Way, I Forgive You" -
2019 N Record of the Year "The Joke" Dave Cobb, Shooter Jennings, Tom Elmhirst, Eddie Spear
2019 N Album of the Year "By the Way, I Forgive You" Dave Cobb, Shooter Jennings, Eddie Spear, Phil Hanseroth
2019 N Song of the Year "The Joke" Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth
2016 N Best Americana Album "The Firewatcher's Daughter" -