Boyz II Men
Boyz II Men Profile Photo

Boyz II Men

Famous As
R&B/soul group
Birth Name
Unique Attraction
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1990
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Boyz II Men Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Favorite Soul/R&B Band - -
1996 W Favorite Soul/R&B Band/Duo/Group - -
1996 W Favorite Soul/R&B Album "II" -
1996 N Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group - -
1996 N Favorite Artist of the Year - -
1996 N Favorite Pop/Rock Album "II" -
1995 W Favorite Soul/R&B Band/Duo/Group - -
1995 W Favorite Soul/R&B Single "I'll Make Love To You" -
1995 W Favorite Pop/Rock Single "I'll Make Love To You" -
1995 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
1993 W Favorite Soul/R&B Band/Duo/Group - -
1993 W Favorite Pop/Rock Single "End Of The Road" -
1992 W Favorite Soul/R&B New Artist - -
1992 N Favorite Pop/Rock New Artist - -
1992 N Favorite Soul/R&B Band/Duo/Group - -
1992 N Favorite Soul/R&B Single "Motownphilly" -
1992 N Favorite Soul/R&B Album "Cooleyhighharmony" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Favorite CD "II" -
1995 W Favorite R&B CD "II" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N CMT Performance of the Year "Motownphilly (From CMT Crossroads)" Brett Young
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "Ribbon in the Sky" -
2009 N Best R&B Album "Motown: A Journey Through Hitsville USA" -
2001 N Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Pass You By" -
2001 N Best R&B Album "Nathan, Michael, Shawn, Wanya" -
1998 N Best R&B Album "Evolution" -
1998 N Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "A Song For Mama" -
1996 N Record of the Year "One Sweet Day" Mariah Carey
1996 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "One Sweet Day" Mariah Carey
1995 W Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "I'll Make Love To You" -
1995 W Best R&B Album "II" -
1995 N Record of the Year "I'll Make Love To You" -
1994 N Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Let It Snow" -
1993 W Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "End Of The Road" -
1992 W Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Cooleyhighharmony" -
1992 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Contribution to Music - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Movie Song (from movie "Soul Food" (1997)) "A Song For Mama" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best R&B Video "One Sweet Day" -
1995 N Best R&B Video "Water Runs Dry" -
1993 N Best R&B Video "End Of The Road" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration - -
1998 W Outstanding Duo or Group - -
1998 W Outstanding Song "A Song For Mama" -
1996 W Best Group - -
1993 W Best Vocal Group - -
1992 W Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Musical Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N R&B/Soul Album Group, Band or Duo "Full Circle" -
1998 N Best R&B/Soul Album--Group, Band or Duo "Evolution" -
1996 W Entertainer of the Year - -
1995 W R&B/Soul Single Group, Band, or Duo "I'll Make Love to You" -
1995 W R&B/Soul Album Group, Band or Duo "II" -
1993 W Best R&B Single - Group, Band or Duo "Please Don't Go" -
1993 W R&B Song of the Year "End of the Road" -
1993 W Best R&B Music Video "End Of The Road' -
1992 W Best R&B/Urban Contemporary New Artist "Motownphilly" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Helping in the Big Brother/Sisters Foundation - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Recording (At 7060 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best International Group - -
1993 W Best International Group - -