Boris Kodjoe
Boris Kodjoe Profile Photo

Boris Kodjoe

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
Birth Date
Mar 8, 1973
Birth Place
Vienna, Austria
Boris Kodjoe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Soul Food (2000) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Soul Food (2000) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Brown Sugar (2002) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Soul Food (2000) (TV) -