Bonnie Raitt Profile
Bonnie Raitt Profile Photo

Bonnie Raitt

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Arbonna Raitt
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1949
Birth Place
Burbank, California, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Give It Up" (1972)
Birth Name
Arbonna Raitt
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1949
Birth Place
Burbank, California, USA
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Red
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Harvard/Radcliffe University, majored in Social Relations and African Studies
Father
John Raitt (d. 2005)
Mother
Marge Goddard
Brother
Steven Raitt, David Raitt
Spouse
Michael O'Keefe (actor, 27-Apr-91 - 1999)
Bonnie Raitt Video Gallery

The Thrill Is Gone (Live) [Feat. Gary Clark Jr.]

video

Unintended Consequence of Love (Lyric Video)

video

Gypsy in Me (From the Recording Studio)

video

Gypsy in Me (Lyric Video)

video

Have a Heart

video

Thing Called Love

video