Bobby Helms Profile
Bobby Helms Profile Photo

Bobby Helms

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Robert Lee Helms
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1933
Birth Place
Helmsburg, Indiana, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "Jingle Bell Rock" (1957)
Birth Name
Robert Lee Helms
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1933
Birth Place
Helmsburg, Indiana, USA
Nationality
American
Father
Fred Robert Helms
Mother
Hildreth Esther (nee Abram)
Bobby Helms Video Gallery

Jingle Bell Rock

video

My Special Angel

video