Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Profile Photo

Bob Hoskins

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert William Hoskins Jr.
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1942
Birth Place
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Bob Hoskins Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Outside Bet Percy 'Smudge' Smith - -
Snow White and the Huntsman Muir - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Neverland Mr. Smee TV -
Will Davey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Made in Dagenham Albert Passingham - aka "We Want Sex"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol (2009) Mr. Fezziwig/Old Joe (voice) - aka A Christmas Carol: An IMAX 3D Experience
The Street Paddy Gargan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doomsday Bill Nelson - -
Pinocchio Geppetto TM -
The Englishman's Boy Damon Ira Chance TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Go Go Tales The Baron - -
Outlaw Walter Lewis - -
Sparkle Vince - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Garfield's A Tale of Two Kittens Winston (voice) - -
Hollywoodland Eddie Mannix - -
Paris, je t'aime Bob Leander (segment "9th arrondissement") - -
Ruby Blue Jack - -
The Wind in the Willows Badger TM aka Kenneth Grahame's The Wind in the Willows
Title Star As Genre Info
Danny the Dog Bart - aka Unleashed
Mrs. Henderson Presents Vivian Van Damm - -
Son of the Mask Odin - -
Stay Dr. Leon Patterson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond the Sea Charlie Maffia - -
Vanity Fair Sir Pitt Crawley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Den of Lions Darius Paskevic - -
Papa buono, Il Angelo Roncalli/Pope John XXIII TV aka Papa buono - Giovanni Ventitreesimo, Il (Italy)
The Sleeping Dictionary Henry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maid in Manhattan Lionel Bloch, Beresford Butler - aka Made in New York
Where Eskimos Live Sharkey - aka Tam, gdzie zyja Eskimosi (Poland)
Title Star As Genre Info
Enemy at the Gates Nikita Khrushchev - aka Duell - Enemy at the Gates (Germany)
Last Orders Ray 'Raysie' Johnson - aka Letzte Runde (Germany)
The Lost World Prof. George Challenger TV aka Vergessene Welt, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
American Virgin Joey - aka Live Virgin (France)
Don Quixote Sancho Panza TV -
Noriega: God's Favorite Manuel Noriega TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Room for Romeo Brass Steven Laws - -
Captain Jack Jack Armistead - aka An Inch Over the Horizon
David Copperfield Micawber TV -
Felicia's Journey Hilditch - aka Voyage de Félicia, Le (Canada: French title)
Let the Good Times Roll - - -
Parting Shots Gerd Layton - -
The Forgotten Toys Teddy TV -
The White River Kid Brother Edgar - aka White River
Title Star As Genre Info
Cousin Bette Cesar Crevel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 7: Twenty Four Seven Alan Darcy - aka TwentyFourSeven
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Vartan Malt - -
Rainbow Frank Bailey - aka Voyageurs de l'arc-en-ciel, Les (Canada: French title)
The Secret Agent Verloc - aka Joseph Conrad's The Secret Agent
Title Star As Genre Info
Balto Boris the Goose - -
Nixon J. Edgar Hoover - -
The Forgotten Toys Teddy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Changeling De Flores TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Super Mario Bros. Mario Mario - -
The Big Freeze Sidney, plumber's mate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Ice Sam Garcia - -
Passed Away Johnny Scanlan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hook Smee, Captain Hook's Servant/Garbage Sweeper in Kensington Gardens - -
Shattered Gus Klein (pet store owner/private investigator) - -
The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish Louis Aubinard - aka Montre, la croix et la manière, La
The Inner Circle Beria - aka Blizhniy krug (Russia)
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart Condition Jack Moony - -
Mermaids Lou Landsky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Raggedy Rawney Darky - -
Who Framed Roger Rabbit Eddie Valiant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Prayer for the Dying Father Michael Da Costa - -
The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne James Madden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mona Lisa George - -
Sweet Liberty Stanley Gould - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brazil Spoor - -
Mussolini: The Decline and Fall of Il Duce Benito Mussolini TV aka Ich und der Duce (West Germany)
The Dunera Boys Morrie Mendellsohn TV -
The Woman Who Married Clark Gable George - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lassiter Inspector John Becker - -
The Cotton Club Owney Madden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Beggar's Opera Beggar TV -
The Honorary Consul Colonel Perez - aka Beyond the Limit
Title Star As Genre Info
Pink Floyd The Wall Rock and Roll Manager - aka The Wall
Title Star As Genre Info
Othello Iago TV aka The Complete Dramatic Works of William Shakespeare: Othello
Title Star As Genre Info
Flickers Arnie Cole TV -
The Long Good Friday Harold Shand - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Of Mycenae and Men Mr. Taramasalatopoulos TV -
Zulu Dawn C.S.M. Williams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
On the Move Alf TV -
Pennies from Heaven Arthur Parker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kill Two Birds Sammy Draper TV aka Cry Terror
Title Star As Genre Info
Inserts Big Mac - -
Royal Flash Police Constable - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shoulder to Shoulder Jack Dunn TV -
Thick as Thieves George Dobbs TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The National Health Foster - aka The National Health, or Nurse Norton's Affair
Title Star As Genre Info
Up the Front Recruiting Sergeant - -
Villains - TV -